Frontier, Packaged Loose Leaf Nilgiri Tea, Cert. Org., FT

$5.99  $4.99
Save: $1.00 off

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis
Directions: Measure 1 teaspoon tea per cup into a tea pot and add fresh boiling water. Steep for 4-5 minutes, strain and serve. For iced tea, use 2 teaspoons tea per cup, cool and pour over ice after brewing. Package yields 20 to 25 cups.
Product Notes: Because this tea yields flavor, not bitterness, in its infusion, you can double the measure to create delicious iced tea. Our Nilgiri is a good choice for people who want less astringency in their tea. Origin: Dunsandle Tea Garden Estate. India.
Origin: India
Fair Trade: Fair Trade CertifiedTM
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Nilgiri Iced Tea

Add to Cart:

  • Manufactured by: Frontier Natural Brands


Copyright © 2019 Sullivan Vitamins & Irish Shop. Powered by Zen Cart