Frontier, Packaged Loose Leaf Darjeeling Black Tea Org.,FT

$6.99  $4.99
Save: $2.00 off

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis L.
Directions: Measure 1 teaspoon tea per cup into a tea pot and add fresh boiling water. Steep for 4-5 minutes, strain and serve. Package yields 20 to 25 cups.
Product Notes: Our Darjeeling will produce a cup of balanced flavor that combines delicately sweet, floral characteristics with the richness of a mature, mid-season leaf. Origin: Ambootia Tea Garden Estate, India.
Origin: India
Fair Trade: Fair Trade CertifiedTM
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Darjeeling Tea
Grade: Fancy Tippy Golden Flowery Orange Pekoe

Add to Cart:

  • Manufactured by: Frontier Natural Brands


Copyright © 2017 Sullivan Vitamins & Irish Shop. Powered by Zen Cart