Frontier, Packaged Loose Leaf Chinese Green Tea, Cert. Org., FT

$6.99  $4.99
Save: $2.00 off

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis
Directions: Measure 1 teaspoon tea per cup into a tea pot and add fresh boiling water. Steep for just 2-3 minutes, strain and serve. Package yields 26 to 30 cups.
Product Notes: Our Chinese Green tea is made with whole, jade green-colored leaves. It has the wonderful and unique smoky-sweet, grassy characteristics of the finest Chinese green teas. Origin: Dazhangshan Tea Garden Estate, China.
Origin: China
Fair Trade: Fair Trade CertifiedTM
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: China Green Tea

Add to Cart:

  • Manufactured by: Frontier Natural Brands


Customers who bought this product also purchased...


Copyright © 2019 Sullivan Vitamins & Irish Shop. Powered by Zen Cart